Pathology

Pathology

Year of Establishment :- 2003

Previous Head of Department

Sr.No. Name Duration
1 Dr.Inamdar (Professor and Head) 2002-2008
2 Dr. Juvekar (Professor and Head) 2004-2008
3 Dr. Despande (Professor and Head) 2005-2008
4 Dr. R.V. Taksande (Professor and Head) 2008-2011
5 Dr. P.A. Gadgil (Professor and Head) 2011-2012

 LIST OF TEACHING STAFF

SR.NO                    NAME        DESIGNATION DATE OF JOINING
1. DR.NARENDRA.R.PATIL PROFESSOR (CONTRACT) 29/07/2015
2. DR.SURESH.A.CHAWARE ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR                    21/07/2008
3. DR.UMESH.S.KANADE ASSOCIATE

PROFESSOR   

01/08/2002
4. DR.RAHUL.S.ABHANGE ASSOCIATE

PROFESSOR   

07/07/2009
5. DR.KACHARU.T.DALVE ASSOCIATE

PROFESSOR   

09/11/2015
6. DR.MANISHA.V.BIRADAR ASSISTANT

PROFESSOR

20/06/2015
7. DR.SHUBHANGI.V.SWAMI ASSISTANT

PROFESSOR

20/06/2016
8. DR.ANANT.V.KULKARNI ASSISTANT

PROFESSOR

04/12/2017
9. DR.SONALI.B.TOTOD ASSISTANT

PROFESSOR

27/07/2018

LIST OF RESIDENTS

SR.NO                       NAME DESIGNATION DATE OF JOINING
  1.  DR.MANJIRI SHEWALE JUNIOR RESIDENT 3 02/05/2016
  2. DR.VISHAKHA  DAKHORE JUNIOR RESIDENT 3 16/05/2016
  3.  DR.NEERAJA NISTURE JUNIOR RESIDENT 3 30/05/2016
  4. DR.SHEETAL KORADE JUNIOR RESIDENT 3 30/05/2016
  5. DR.ANKITA CHAUDHARI JUNIOR RESIDENT 2 29/05/2017
  6.  DR.SURENDRA MADKE JUNIOR RESIDENT 2 29/05/2017
  7.  DR.PRIYANKA TILE JUNIOR RESIDENT 2 29/05/2017
  8.  DR.PRANJALI SURWASE JUNIOR RESIDENT 2 29/05/2017
  9.  DR.RAJIV RAMTEKE JUNIOR RESIDENT 2 31/05/2017
 10.  DR.JAYAMALA KAMBLE JUNIOR RESIDENT 1 02/05/2018
 11.  DR.SAMBODHIKILLARIKAR JUNIOR RESIDENT 1 09/05/2018
 12.  DR.SHARAYU SURYAWANSHI JUNIOR RESIDENT 1 16/05/2018
 13.  DR.ROSHNI BOMBLE JUNIOR RESIDENT 1 17/05/2018
 14.  DR.UTTARA ALOORKER JUNIOR RESIDENT 1 21/05/2018

LIST OF TECHNICAL STAFF

SR.NO                       NAME          DESIGNATION
1 Mrs. Vaishali  Vithal Guhilot Technical Assistant
2 Mr. Madhukar Dnyanoba Phad Technical Assistant
3 Mr. Sanjay Bhimsingh Rathod Technical Assistant
4 Mr. Popat Dashrath Sonawne Technical Assistant
5 Mr. Shivraj Govindrao Gundawar Technical Assistant
6 Mr. Rasulkhan  Yashinkhan Pathan Technical Assistant
7 Mr. Gaurishankar Panchappa Swami Technical Assistant
8 Mr. Sayyad Nadeem Gaus Technical Assistant
9 Mr. Anil Dattatraya Pujari Technical Assistant
10 Mr. Pandurang Vasantrao Bhojane Technician
11 Mr. Govind Manikrao Pratale Technician
12 Mr. Sushikumar Krishnaji Jakate Technician
13 Mr. Suryakant Rangrao Suryawanshi Technician
14 Mr. Ramchandra Sathba Nagargoje Technician
15 Mr. Kishansingh Ramsingh Rajput Technician
16 Mr. Jayram Govindrao Gungewad Technician
17 Mr. Bharat Venunath Shelke Technician
18 Mr. Rameshwar Santram Karaknale Technician
19 Mr. Manik Laxmanrao Sunklod Technician
20 Mr. Ramchandra Vithalrao Gharnikar Technician
21 Mr. Nogeja Shushma Brijgopal Technician
22 Mr. Shivling Narayan Mustapure Laboratory Attendants
23 Mr. Yeshwant Balbhim Shiktod Laboratory Attendants
24 Mr. Manik S. Shinde Sweeper
25 Mr. Vinod Ravan Suryawanshi Sweeper

Various Courses in Department

1 2nd M.B.B.S. course (Students 150)
2 Post graduate courses: 4 M.D.  and 1 DCP

Blood Bank Staff Position

Sr.No. Designation Name
1 Associate Professor Dr. Kachru Dalwi
2 Lecturer in Blood Bank Dr. Manisha Biradar
3 Blood Transfusion Officer 1. Dr. Dhumal – MBBS
2. Dr. Bhise – MBBS
3. Dr. Shaikh – MBBS
4. Dr. Hiralal – MBBS
4 With :
Technical Supervisor – 1
Technician – 4
Lab Assistant – 4
Nurse – 1
MSW – 1
 

Photo Gallery